top of page
global music genius.png

การแข่งขันดนตรีอัจฉริยะระดับโลก
ผลลัพธ์ - ฤดูร้อน ปี


Age 4-6

Platinum
Prize
Alberto Cartuccia Cingolani - Piano

Gold Prize
Emily Jin - Violin

Silver Prize
Wang Peng - Piano

Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Alberto Cartuccia Cingolani

 


Age 7-8

Platinum Prize

Mirei Kuroyanagi - Piano
Harry Wang - Piano
Patteera Tirasuwanwasee - Vocal


Gold Prize
Alexander Peng - Piano
Ashley Zhou - Violin
Ethan Li - Piano
Maxwell Yang - Piano
OON Chayaphan Chawachart - Vocal
Sophia Chen - Violin
Zoey Wang - Violin


Silver Prize
Charlotte Huang - Piano
Chloe Liang - Piano
Darrin Wang - Viola
Hanna Yee - Piano
Katherine S. Zheng - Piano
MiDuo Gao - Pian
o

Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
OON Chayaphan Chawachart / Ethan Li / Chloe Liang

Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Harry Wang / Hanna Yee

Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize
Alexander Peng / Maxwell Yang

 


Age 9-10

Platinum Prize

Mia Wang - Flute
Esme Soae Tran - Piano
Lucas Yuan - Piano


Gold Prize
Franciszek Szałański - French Horn
Helina Li - Piano
Hung Song Yeo Jamie - Piano
Nehir Soykal - Violin


Silver Prize
Emily Yang - Piano
ALVIN XUHAN CHEN - Piano
Zhouyi Feng - Violin


Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Franciszek Szałański / Helina Li / Hung Song Yeo Jamie

Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Mia Wang / Emily Yang

Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize
Esme Soae Trang

 


Age 11-12

Platinum Prize

Panagia Evangelou - Cello
Justin Yuan Zhu - Piano

Chuyu Meng - Pi
ano

Gold Prize
Anthony Avram - Piano
Diya Satish - Vocal
Chun Yu Lucas Lum - Piano

Olivia Huang - Piano
Claire Liang - Piano
LI Chi Ting - Harp


Silver Prize
TONI LOUISE CAGUIOA - Piano
YanXi Cai - Piano
Jeffrey Qingyang Wan - Piano
WANG ZITONG - Piano


Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Anthony Avram / Diya Satish / TONI LOUISE CAGUIOA

Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Panagia Evangelou / YanXi Cai

Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize
Chun Yu Lucas Lum / Chuyu Meng / Olivia Huang

 


Age 13-14

Platinum Prize

Lily Akane - Piano
Michael Chang - Marimba

Naphitchaya Sae-Jew - Harp

Gold Prize
Siqi Shi - Violin
Xiyue Liu - Cello
Hua Nan - Oboe
Patcharanan Jirachaiprasitti - Vocal


Silver Prize
Jonathan Sun - Piano
DuoyiChen - Vocal


Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Lily Akane / Jonathan Sun

Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Siqi Shi / Xiyue Liu

Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize
Hua Nan

 


Age 15-17

Platinum Prize

Aglaia Potapova - Flute
Niko Kong - Piano
Tiantong Yang - Violin
Zhan Zhao - Piano
Vanesa Vidovič - Saxophone


Gold Prize
Gunnar Small - Classical Guitar
Elisa Rossetti - Vocal


Silver Prize
Jade Chung - Composition
Yiding Liu - Piano


Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Aglaia Potapova

Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Niko Kong / Gunnar Small

Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize
Tiantong Yang / Zhan Zhao

 


Age 18-21

Platinum Prize

Kera Yong, Donavan Quek - Violin & Cello
Julie Kubíčková - Violin


Gold Prize
Karol Krakowski - Accordion

Silver Prize
Jirathanut limtragooltongchai - Piano


Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Karol Krakowski

Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Jirathanut limtragooltongchai

 


Age 22+

Platinum Prize

Michael Paouris - Guitar
DOMENICO PETRUZZIELLO - Violin
Weronika Katarzyna Włodarczyk
- Vocal
Derris Lee - Percussion


Gold Prize
Sandra Keerthi - Vocal
Ezgi Ergin - Violin
YI-FAN,SU - Euphonium
HANLIN GU - Vocal


Silver Prize
YANG MENGJIE - Piano
Wang Mengxiu - Vocal
Fong Fong Fiona - Violin


Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Michael Paouris / Sandra Keerthi

Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Ezgi Ergin / YANG MENGJIE

Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize
Derris Lee / YI-FAN,SU

 


Baroque

Gold Prize

Jonathan Sun - Piano
Sophia Chen - Violi
n

Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Sophia Chen

 


Romantic
Platinum Prize
Xiangjiang He - Vocal

Gold Prize
Mia Wang - Flute
Sandra Keerthi - Vocal

 


Classical

Platinum Prize
Lily Akane - Piano

Gold Prize
Lucas Yuan - Piano
Dmitry Lvovich - Vocal
Siqi Shi - Violin


Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Lucas Yuan

 


Modern

Platinum Prize
Michael Chang - Marimba
San
dra Keerthi - Vocal

Gold Prize
Pantila Phattanaphaiboonkul - Piano
Karol Krakowski - Accordion


Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Michael Chang / Pantila Phattanaphaiboonkul

 


Sonata

Platinum Prize
Niko Kong - Piano

Gold Prize
Lucas Yuan - Piano
Yiqing Zhu -
Cello

Silver Prize
Sophia Chen - Violin
Sun Yunheng - Piano

 


Concerto

Platinum Prize
José Valentino - Flute/Saxophone/Bass
Tiantong Yang - Violi
n

 


Chamber Music

Platinum Prize
José Valentino, Bruno Miranda, Jesse Pitts, & Jessie Romero
Bass, Flute, Percussion, Piano, Drums

Brahmsowelove Quintet - Denys Maistruk, Noemi Banach, Martyna Pająk, Adrian Chrzanowski, Zuzanna Kamińska
Violin, Violin, Viola, Cello, Piano

 


Jazz

Platinum Prize
José Valentino - Flute/Saxophone/Bass
Sandra Keerthi - Vocal


Platinum Prize
NI CHENXI - Piano

Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize
José Valentino

 


Creative Videos
Gold Prize / Beeffie Creative Musical Artists Special Prize
Corina Vasiliu
Smeralda Nunnari


 

Composition
Platinum Prize
José Valentino
Matei Ilia Radulescu
Michael C
hang

Gold Prize
David Emanuel Bosak
TANG YIZHOU
Xia Dier


 


Film/Game Music
Platinum Prize
Michael Chang

 


World Music
Platinum Prize

CAO RAN - Sheng

 

Season Top 1 Award

Joint winners - José Valentino, Michael Chang, Sandra Keerthi


Grand Prix Award

José Valentino

bottom of page