top of page
การแข่งขันดนตรีอัจฉริยะระดับโลก
ผลลัพธ์ - ฤดูร้อน ปี
Season Top 1 Award
Sean Philip Cooney
Grand Prix Award
Elegy Trio - Bernhard Lörcher, Nargiza Alimova, Farida Rustamova
Age 4-6
Platinum Prize
Edward Maiden
Vocal
Lenti Zhou
Violin
Yu Chiao Huang
Piano
Gold Prize
Kinsley Li
Violin
Oliver You
Piano
Pattaradit Samanmongkol
Vocal
Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Edward Maiden
Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Yu Chiao Huang
Age 7-8
Platinum Prize
Alex Yefremov
Piano
Brendan Tan
Violin
Ellie Bauwens
Piano
Jia Li
Piano
Pietà Myka Baca
Vocal
Gold Prize
Jason Yin
Piano
Liu Yiran
Composition
Naomi Ng Rui Min
Violin
Nutthatanon Suphanitworapath
Vocal
Silver Prize
Jeffrey Qu
Vocal
Lucas You
Piano
Theelyn wangsitthidet
Vocal
Vihaan Mahisekar
Piano
Vivi Kong
Cello
Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Jason Yin
Vihaan Mahisekar
Vivi Kong
Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Lucas You
Alex Yefremov
Ellie Bauwens
Nutthatanon Suphanitworapath
Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize
Jia Li
Age 9-10
Platinum Prize
Albert Wei-Chen Chang
Violin
Felicia Pettlon
Harp
Leong Iao Hoi
Piano
Zoe Zhuang
Piano
Gold Prize
Bethany Reynolds
Piano
Bogusław Graca
Cello
David Sheldon
Violin
Ida Panisara Prasomthong
Vocal
Saanvi Mahisekar
Piano
Silver Prize
Jeremy Zhang
Piano
Minerva Gao
Piano
Nehir Soykal
Violin
Pawispong Sakulyong
Violin
Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Bogusław Graca
Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Bethany Reynolds
Saanvi Mahisekar
Nehir Soykal
Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize
Albert Wei-Chen Chang
Zoe Zhuang
Age 11-12
Platinum Prize
Albert Wei-Chen Chang
Violin
Alexander Gonedes
Piano
Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs
Composition
Liya Luo
Piano
Gold Prize
Natthita Rerkratanavaraporn
Piano
Punnada Laopottakul
Vocal
Ruby Hu
Violin
Toni Louise Caguioa
Piano
Silver Prize
Fleur Loh
Vocal
Maritina Tosiou
Piano
Stefan Xin
Piano
Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Punnada Laopottakul
Ruby Hu
Stefan Xin
Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Toni Louise Caguioa
Inspirational Creativity Musical Genius Special Prize
Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs
Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize
Liya Luo
Age 13-14
Platinum Prize
Ethan Liao
Composition
Nachayada Tengprasert
Vocal
Sebastian Handal
Piano
Gold Prize
Siddharth Tanikella
Piano
Zahra Mottaghian
Flute
Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize
Sebastian Handal
Age 15-17
Platinum Prize
Adam Tang
Bassoon
Cathy Zhao
Violin
Sean Philip Cooney
Piano
West Mesquite Symphonic Percussion -
Qaeden J, Yesenia C, Michelle G, Mannie R, Conor G, Maddie E, Daniela S, Oscar C, Caleb T, Nathan H
Percussion Ensemble
Gold Prize
Atilla Turan Terekli
Piano
Natalie Kim
Flute
Ruiyang Chen
Cello
Yijun Zhu
Cello
Silver Prize
Elisa Rossetti
Vocal
James Chang
Violin
Jessica Szekeres
Piano
Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Adam Tang
Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Natalie Kim
Jessica Szekeres
Inspirational Creativity Musical Genius Special Prize
Atilla Turan Terekli
Powerful Collaborative Musical Genius Special Prize
West Mesquite Symphonic Percussion -
Qaeden J, Yesenia C, Michelle G, Mannie R, Conor G, Maddie E, Daniela S, Oscar C, Caleb T, Nathan H
Age 18-21
Platinum Prize
New Classics Sinfonia - Robert Liu
Conducting
Gold Prize
Yutong Zhu
Piano
Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
New Classics Sinfonia - Robert Liu
Age 22+
Platinum Prize
Domenico Petruzziello
Violin
Huan Lin
Piano
Gold Prize
Yuxin Xiang
Piano
Ding Chong
Vocal
Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize
Domenico Petruzziello
Baroque
Platinum Prize
Sean Philip Cooney
Piano
Gold Prize
Pietà Myka Baca
Vocal
Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Pietà Myka Baca
Classical
Platinum Prize
Sean Philip Cooney
Piano
Gold Prize
Ki Young Kim
Piano
Romantic
Platinum Prize
Elegy Trio - Bernhard Lörcher, Nargiza Alimova, Farida Rustamova
Piano Trio
New Classics Sinfonia - Robert Liu
Conducting
Sean Philip Cooney
Piano
Gold Prize
Albert Wei-Chen Chang
Violin
James Chang
Violin
Stefan Xin
Piano
Vivi Kong
Cello
Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize
James Chang
Modern
Platinum Prize
West Mesquite Symphonic Percussion -
Qaeden J, Yesenia C, Michelle G, Mannie R, Conor G, Maddie E, Daniela S, Oscar C, Caleb T, Nathan H
Percussion Ensemble
West Mesquite Wind Ensemble Percussion -
Madisun G., Camdyn M., Nehemiah C., Ronald M., Azariah J., Amiyah J., Daniel T., Lesly V., Alexa G
Percussion Ensemble
Gold Prize
Jeremy Wang
Piano
Sonata
Gold Prize
Yi Zhang
Piano
Concerto
Platinum Prize
Cathy Zhao
Violin
Jesper Tai Hou Teng
Violin
Gold Prize
Adam Tang
Bassoon
Silver Prize
Ruby Hu
Violin
Yijun Zhu
Cello
Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Cathy Zhao
Yijun Zhu
Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Jesper Tai Hou Teng
Chamber Music Group
Platinum Prize
Elegy Trio - Bernhard Lörcher, Nargiza Alimova, Farida Rustamova
Piano Trio
West Mesquite Wind Ensemble Percussion -
Madisun G., Camdyn M., Nehemiah C., Ronald M., Azariah J., Amiyah J., Daniel T., Lesly V., Alexa G
Percussion Ensemble
Gold Prize
Caveman Band - N.Pitipatt , T.Pakin , S.Nid , M.Akrawin , V.Varat , P.Napat
Vocal , Piano , Keyboard , E.Guitar , E.Bass , E.Drum
North Texas Trombone Quartet - Isidoro Martinez, Ben Sawiki, Kevin Moore, Gage Montgomery
Trombone, Bass Trombone
Inspirational Creativity Musical Genius Special Prize
Caveman Band - N.Pitipatt , T.Pakin , S.Nid , M.Akrawin , V.Varat , P.Napat
Jazz
Platinum Prize
Agu-Martin Tammar
Piano
Ethan Liao
Composition
Gold Prize
Akrawin Mapaisarnsin
Piano
Singha Teshaboonyakiat
Drum set
Technical Mastery Musical Genius Special Prize
Agu-Martin Tammar
Poetic Artistic Musical Genius Special Prize
Akrawin Mapaisarnsin
Composition
Platinum Prize
Jaeyoon Kim
Composition "Sunrise"
Urszula Janiszewska
Composition "Rhapsody"
Gold Prize
Ethan Liao
Composition "The Starlit Mirage"
Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs
Composition "The lazy Ant"
Silver Prize
Bethany Reynolds
Composition "The Joy of Life"
Shenping Yu
Composition "Fudao"
Inspirational Creativity Musical Genius Special Prize
Jaeyoon Kim
Shenping Yu
Expressive Musical Genius Special Prize
Urszula Janiszewska
MediaScore
Platinum Prize
Atilla Turan Terekli
Piano
Gold Prize
Edward Maiden
Vocal
Pietà Myka Baca
Vocal
Innovative Writing
Gold Prize
GÖksen Tosuner
Piano book
bottom of page